Staff List

Oak Tree Group Management

Mr M Hagger B.A.(Jnt Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Group Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr N Hagger M.A.(Oxon) | Principal

Mrs A Hagger Cert.Ed | Principal

School Management

Mrs S Belej B.A.(Jnt Hons), Cert.Ed. | Headmistress

EMAIL

Miss D Jansen van Rensburg B.Ed., QTS | Deputy Head

EMAIL

Miss V Creedon M.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head / KS2 Coordinator / Health & Safety / English / Art / Design Technology

EMAIL

Mrs C Potts B.Ed.(Hons) | Head of EYFS / Assistant Head / Pastoral & Welfare

EMAIL

Ms D Sandford B.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head / KS1 Coordinator / English

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs V Bashorun | French Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss H Bond B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs M Bull B.A. (Hons), PGCE | Computing

EMAIL

Mrs K Christofi B.Ed.(Hons) | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss C Collins NNEB, FD (EYFS) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Ms A Gardner B.Sc., PGCE | Class Teacher / Maths

EMAIL

Mrs J Georgiou B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs T Glasgow NVQ L3, Cache L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs C Hembury B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Science Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss E Johnston B.A., B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher/Maths

EMAIL

Miss J Lawrence B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs L Leighton B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss E Moore NNEB, B.A.(Hons), EYP | Garden Room Coordinator & Teatime Club Leader

EMAIL

Mr A Paine | PE Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs H Rathbone B.Ed.(Hons) | Music Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs S Rowland B.A., QTS | Class Teacher / RE

EMAIL

Mrs N Sherrin BTEC Level 3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs D ten Houten ELCP Level 3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs L Turner NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs A Williams NNEB | EYFS Keyworker / Teatime Club Assistant

EMAIL

Ms F Zaidi M.A, B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher / PSHE / History & Geography Coordinator

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Ahmed TA Dip L3 | Learning Support Assistant

Mrs G Bhachu BTEC L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Cameron-Mowat NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Booth BTEC L3 | Learning Support Assistant

Miss T Carter FD (EYFS) | Learning Support Assistant / Tea Time Club Leader

Mrs J Davey NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Freeman | EYFS Assistant

Ms N Refalo B.A.(Hons), NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Ms J Harvey TA Dip L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Michaels | Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Woodland B.A.(Hons) | Learning Support Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mr P Bartels B.Ed. (Hons) | Flute / Guitar / Piano / Drums

Mrs R Bartels | Recorder & Piano Tutor

Mr M Byron F.A.L2 | Football Coach

Mrs A Fradd Cert.Ed. | Piano Tutor

Mr G Garner B.Mus.(Hons) | Music

Ms E Gentilhomme | Language Club

Ms H Goatly B.Mus.(Hons), PGdip | Violin

Mr N Karanicholas | Karate

Mrs L Oliver B.A.(Hons), Post Grad Dip | Speech & Drama Club

Mrs L Pohl LIST D, ENRICO CECC.DIP | Dance Teacher

Mrs S Stringer AIST | Swimming Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs I Collins | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Davies | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs M Donoghue OCN Hornsby Dyslexia L4, NVQ L3, PLA.Dip | Library

Mrs D Fryer NNEB | Breakfast & Tea Time Club Assistant

Mr I Grigg | School Chef

Mrs F Hepworth NNEB

Mrs A Lackmaker | Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A Mellish | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Neil NVQ L3 | Breakfast Club Leader

Mrs M Ridgway B.A.(Hons), PGCE | 1:1 Support Assistant

Mrs S Sandford | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs C Todd BTEC L3

Mrs C Wiseman B.A.(Hons), PGCE (QTS), CCET Level A | SENDco

Mrs A Woodland | Lunchtime Assistant

Office Staff

Miss A Clark | School Secretary

EMAIL

Miss M Hopwood | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs M Pipe | School Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs D Read | Office Manager / PA to the Headmistress

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr P Kimsey | Gardener

Mr A Lawrence | Assistant Caretaker

Mr E McCullock | Caretaker

EMAIL

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Mr A Armstrong | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr J Clark | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss R Daltrey | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Ms T Deacon | Driver/ Porter/ Gardener

Mrs L Elder Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger | Group Health & Safety, Compliance & Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt | Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL