Staff List

Oak Tree Group Management

Mr M Hagger B.A.(Jnt Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Group Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr N Hagger M.A.(Oxon) | Principal

Mrs A Hagger Cert.Ed | Principal

School Management

Mrs S Belej B.A.(Jnt Hons), Cert.Ed. | Headmistress

EMAIL

Miss D Jansen van Rensburg B.Ed., QTS | Deputy Head / KS2 Coordinator / Health & Safety

EMAIL

Mrs C Potts B.Ed.(Hons) | Head of EYFS / Assistant Head / Pastoral & Welfare

EMAIL

Ms D Sandford B.A.(Hons), QTS | Assistant Head / KS1 Coordinator / English

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Miss N Aston CASHE L3 | EYFS Keyworker / UK Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs V Bashorun | French Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs C Billington B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss H Bond B.A.(Hons), QTS | Computing

EMAIL

Mr J Caunt B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs K Christofi B.Ed.(Hons) | Class Teacher / RE Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss C Collins NNEB, FD (EYFS) | EYFS Keyworker / LK Coordinator

EMAIL

Mr R Crane PGCE, QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss V Creedon M.A.(Hons), QTS | English / Art / Design Technology

EMAIL

Miss S Flanagan B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs R Gadhavi Cache L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Ms A Gardner B.Sc., PGCE | Class Teacher / Maths Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs J Georgiou B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Science Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs T Glasgow NVQ L3, Cache L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss J Lawrence B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mr A Paine | PE Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs H Rathbone B.Ed.(Hons) | Music Coordinator

EMAIL

Mrs N Sherrin BTEC Level 3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs T Shurbi NVQ L2 & 3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs D ten Houten ELCP Level 3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs L Turner NVQ L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Ms F Zaidi M.A, B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher / PSHE / Oak-Tree Challenge / Humanities Coordinator

EMAIL

Miss A Zaydner L.L.B (Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Ahmed TA Dip L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs R Bhachu BTEC L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Booth BTEC L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss T Carter FD (EYFS) | Teaching Assistant / Tea Time Club Leader

EMAIL

Mrs J Davey NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs D Freeman Early Years L3 Diploma in Childcare and Education | EYFS Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Kelner NVQ L3 & QCF | Teaching Assistant

Ms M Shea NCFE CACHE L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Michaels NVQ L2 | Teaching Assistant

Ms N Refalo B.A.(Hons), NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Ms M Woodland B.A.(Hons) | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Peripatetic Staff

Mr P Bartels B.Ed. (Hons) | Flute / Guitar / Piano / Drums

Mrs R Bartels | Recorder & Piano Tutor

Mr A Button B.A.(Hons) | Music

Mr M Dorcik | Music Teacher

Mrs C Fordham M.A. | Speech and Drama Club

Ms E Gentilhomme | Language Club

Ms H Goatly B.Mus.(Hons), PGdip | Violin

Mr N Karanicholas | Karate

Mrs S Talks | Speech & Drama Club

Mrs L Pohl LIST D, ENRICO CECC.DIP | Dance Teacher

Mrs S Stringer AIST | Swimming Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs C Bryan | Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs C Clemmow | Lunchtime Supervisor / LK Assistant

Mrs I Collins | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J Davies | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs D Fryer NNEB | Tea Time Club Assistant

Mr I Grigg | School Chef

Mrs F Hepworth NNEB

Mrs A Lackmaker | Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Mellish | Lunchtime Supervisor / UK Assistant

Mrs S Sandford Lunchtime Supervisor / Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs A Woodland | Lunchtime Supervisor

SEND Staff

Mrs M Donoghue OCN Hornsby Dyslexia L4, NVQ L3, PLA.Dip | Assistant SENDco

EMAIL

Mrs M Ridgway B.A.(Hons), PGCE | SEND Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Wiseman B.A.(Hons), PGCE (QTS), CCET Level A | SENDco

EMAIL

Office Staff

Mrs M Arnold | Office Manager

Miss A Clark | School Secretary

EMAIL

Miss M Hopwood | Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs S Sheers | School Secretary

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr P Kimsey | Gardener

Mr A Lawrence | Assistant Caretaker

Mr A Moore | Caretaker

EMAIL

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss H Grace | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr G Griffiths | Group Maintenance Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Mr M Isbell | Group Operations Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr M Molaei M.Sc. | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr D Newson | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Group Education Principal

EMAIL

Miss M Phillpot B.A.(Hons) | Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Acting Group Marketing Manager

EMAIL

Mrs T Routledge | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mrs H Spray B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr L Street | Group Maintenance Officer